Thu June 20
• 3pm Biker Appreciation Night w/ DJ Karaoke @ Koozie's Ice House - Free
• 5pm Come and Taste It: Los Pinos Ranch Vineyards w/ Phil Luna @ The Grapevine - Free
• 5:30pm Happy Hour w/ Jason Uher @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Grand Opening with Steve and Don @ Hiccups & Churroholic - NB - Free
• 6pm Don Riley @ Inferno's Pizza - Free
• 6pm The March Divide @ Muck & Fuss - Free
• 6pm Pete Williams @ Rudy's BBQ - NB - Free
• 6pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6pm Rio Tripiano & Lucas Taylor @ The River House Snack Bar - Free
• 6:30pm June Wine Tasting: Tour of Italy w/ Live Music @ 1908 House of Wine & Ale - $25
• 6:30pm Beggars & Outlaws @ Herbert's New Braunfels - Free
• 7pm 3 Man Front Duo @ Conway's - Free
• 7pm Nate Guthrie @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Ditch Crickets Cajun Night @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueros @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 7pm The Ooey Gooeys @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Sunny Sauceda y Todo Eso @ Landa Dance Slab - Free
• 7pm Matt & Sylvia Kirk @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 7pm Keith Hickle @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 7pm The Clever Name Band @ Villa at Gruene - Free
• 7pm Darren Morrison @ Vino En Verde Wine Bar - Free
• 7:30pm Turn Up Jam @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 7:30pm Female Artist Open Mic and Song Swap @ Riley's On The Backbone - Free
• 8pm Giovannie & The Hired Guns @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $7
• 8pm Cow-E-Oke @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8pm Amanda Cunningham @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 8pm Houston Keen @ The Palms Lounge - Free
• 8pm Rick Rice Band @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Marcy Grace Band @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 8:30pm Brent Michael Wood @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Phoenix Karaoke @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Live Band Karaoke @ Moonshine & Ale - Free

Fri June 21
• 1:30pm 87 South Band @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 3pm Ethan Hanson @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 4pm Friday Afternoon Club w/ Jon Wolfe @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 4pm Tony Taylor @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Bret Graham @ The Grapevine - Free
• 5pm Happy Hour w/ Larry Dial @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 5:30pm Slim Bawb @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 6pm Matt Kitchen @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Skylar Hamilton @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm Monte Good @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 6pm Broken Duckfeet @ Brookshire Brothers - Free
• 6pm Bike Night w/ Hell Camino @ Bubba's BIG Deck - Free
• 6pm Code 2 @ Inferno's Pizza - Free
• 6pm The Homebodies @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 6pm The Comal Caterwaulers @ The River House Snack Bar - Free
• 6:30pm Landon Bullard & The Mostly Sober @ Warehouse Seguin - Free
• 7pm Tracy Weinberg and Friends @ Court Street Coffee Shop - Free
• 7pm Tex Porter Band @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Clifton Jansky @ Gristmill River Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 7pm Canvas People @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Hipsonic @ Herbert's New Braunfels - Free
• 7pm Longtooth @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Jerry Deleon & the Southbound Band @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Los Gatos Latinx @ Patio Dolcetto - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke w/ Jammin Jack @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke Night with Jammin Jack @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7:30pm Blues Like It Usta Wuz @ Muck & Fuss - Free
• 7:30pm Big State @ Mystic Quarry - Free
• 7:30pm Texas Tide @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke @ South End Pub - Free
• 8pm Ryan Ross Band @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $8
• 8pm Karaoke @ Hill Country Hideout Tavern - Free
• 8pm Waitin' on Hayden @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8pm Pete & Sean Williams Band @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 8pm Curtis McMurtry @ Martindale River Cafe - Free
• 8pm Yacht Rock with The Motts @ River Road Ice House - $5
• 8pm Jeff Inman Band @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 8pm Chilton Vance @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 8pm The Brew @ Villa at Gruene - Free
• 8pm Dave & Jess @ Vino En Verde Wine Bar - Free
• 8pm Painted Pony @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Sloe Your Roll @ AquaBrew - Free
• 8:30pm Toman Brothers @ Baja BBQ Shack - Free
• 8:30pm 3 Man Front @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 8:30pm Joe Nichols w/ Gary Glenn & The 20X Band Opening @ Blue Bonnet Palace - $20
• 8:30pm The Clever Name Band @ Conway's - Free
• 8:30pm Back in Black (AC/DC Tribute) @ Freiheit Country Store - $10
• 8:30pm Rock & Roll Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Dirty White Horse @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Soul Sessions featuring Robert Carter + Terell Shahid @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 9pm Jon Wolfe w/ Triston Marez @ Gruene Hall - $15
• 9pm Matt Castillo w/ Armadillo Road @ Happy Cow - Free
• 9pm Roy Heinrich and The Pickups @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Brett Cline @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free

Sat June 22
• 9am Farmers' Market with Music @ Chick's Prime Meat Market - Free
• 9:30am Live Music @ New Braunfels Farmers Market - Free
• 12:30pm Troy Stone @ Gristmill River Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 1pm Rosie Flores @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Lucas Ebert Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 1pm Michael Anthony @ The River House Snack Bar - Free
• 2pm Saturday at the Vineyard w/ Colton's Kin @ Dry Comal Creek Vineyards and Winery - Free
• 2pm Poor J Brown @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 2pm Sylvia Kirk @ The Grapevine - Free
• 4pm Hunter Road Trio and Highway Hypnosis @ Bubba's BIG Deck - Free
• 4:30pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5:30pm Monte Good @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 6pm Michael Alexander @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Gus Samuelson @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm Billy Snipes @ Brookshire Brothers - Free
• 6pm Josh Murley @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 6pm The Anthony Wright Band @ Inferno's Pizza - Free
• 6pm Jess and Dave @ Muck & Fuss - Free
• 6pm Robert Irwin @ The Grapevine - Free
• 6pm Dr. Zog @ The River House Snack Bar - Free
• 6:30pm Cunningham @ Chick's Prime Meat Market - Free
• 6:30pm Candler Wilkinson @ Gristmill River Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 7pm William Martwick @ 1908 House of Wine & Ale - Free
• 7pm JR Herrera @ Bar House - Free
• 7pm Highway Hypnosis @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Smokehouse Guitar Amy @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm LC Rocks w/ The Revs @ Happy Cow - Free
• 7pm RDO Trio @ Herbert's New Braunfels - Free
• 7pm Michael Alanis Trio @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Gretchen & 2 Scotts @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Marc Heymann @ Water2Wine - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke @ South End Pub - Free
• 8pm Joshua Ray Walker @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $7
• 8pm Ryan Ross Band @ Koozie's Ice House - Free
• 8pm Juliet McConkey @ Martindale River Cafe - Free
• 8pm The Return! 90's Cover Band @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 8pm Devan Jones @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8:30pm MC & The Mystyx @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 8:30pm Billy Mata And The Texas Tradition @ Freiheit Country Store - $10
• 8:30pm Rock & Roll Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Alli Mattice @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 8:30pm George Bitzer @ Vino En Verde Wine Bar - Free
• 9pm Jimmy Spacek @ Baja BBQ Shack - Free
• 9pm The Lawless @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 9pm Paula Nelson Band @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - $15
• 9pm Jon Wolfe w/ Mason Lively opening @ Gruene Hall - $15
• 9pm Manzy Lowry Band @ Hill Country Hideout Tavern - Free
• 9pm Brother Roscoe @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 9pm Ben Morris and The GABC @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Kinky Wires featuring Myles Smith @ River Road Ice House - $5
• 9pm Phoenix Karaoke @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Knotty Grove @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9:30pm Bandreu @ Conway's - Free
• 9:30pm 3 Man Front @ Pour Haus - Free

Sun June 23
• 10:30am Ryan Waguespack @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 11am Aquabrew Brunch Serenade w/ Sly Foot Family @ AquaBrew - Free
• 12pm Nick Garcia @ Gristmill River Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 12pm Frank Schlather Day - see http://gruenetexas.com/frankday.php @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 12pm Blues Like It Usta Wuz @ Muck & Fuss - Free
• 12pm Brunch w/ Live Music @ The River House - Free
• 12:30pm Murali Coryell and Ernie Durawa @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 1pm Sophia Johnson @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 1pm Gus Samuelson @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 1pm Dalton Domino and Friends @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Sunday Funday w/ David Russell @ The Dam Camp - Free
• 1pm Joey McGee @ The Grapevine - Free
• 1pm Matt Kersh @ The River House Snack Bar - Free
• 2pm Chicken S#!T Bingo w/ Tyler Cannon @ Conway's - Free
• 2pm Poor J Brown @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 2pm Sunday Songwriter Showcase with Tyler McCollum @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 2pm Bo Porter @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 2pm Buddy Vargas @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 3pm Keith Hickle @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 3pm The Rocky King Band & Chicken Shit Bingo @ Bracken Store and Ice House - Free
• 3pm Houston Keen @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 3pm Chris Lancaster @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 3pm Sunday Music Matinee featuring Ethan Hanson @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 3pm Sunday Funday w/ Dave Fenley & Kayley Hill @ Villa at Gruene - $25
• 4pm Chicken Shit Bingo w/ Jarrod Sterett and The Hired Guns @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 5pm Bear Grammar @ Baja BBQ Shack - Free
• 5pm Warren Hood Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 5pm Bret Graham @ The Grapevine - Free
• 6pm Clifton Jansky @ Gristmill River Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Songwriter Sunday @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 6pm Mike Kropp @ Inferno's Pizza - Free
• 6pm Lawson Harris @ Ivar's River Pub - Free
• 6pm Coby Wier @ The Lone Star Float House - Free
• 7pm Lucas Taylor's Sunday Evening Songfest @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 7:30pm Kelany Brent @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8:30pm Keith Hickle @ Pour Haus - Free

Mon June 24
• 6pm Open Mic Monday hosted by Bill Middleton @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Matt and Sylvia Kirk @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 8pm Drew Moreland & Friends Open Mic @ Riley's On The Backbone - Free
• 8:30pm Cody Coggins @ Pour Haus - Free

Tue June 25
• 6pm Marcy Grace @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 7pm Dan Holmes Group @ Kissing Tree - Free
• 7:30pm Super Taco Tuesday Song Swap w/ Mark Sebby & Guests @ Hill Country Hideout Tavern - Free
• 7:30pm Modern Day Jesters w/ Shawn Hart & Guests @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 8pm Aaron Stephens @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Two Ton Tuesday @ Gruene Hall - $7
• 8:30pm Open Mic Night @ Pour Haus - Free

Wed June 26
• 3pm Nate Guthrie @ Freiheit Village Farmers Market - Free
• 5:30pm Monte Good @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 6pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6pm Independence Day Celebration w/ Smoke Wagon Band @ The Roundup - Free
• 6:30pm Walther Wednesdays @ Freiheit Country Store - Free
• 6:30pm Jorge & Nicole @ Las Fontanas Mexican Kitchen - Free
• 7pm The Georges @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 7pm The Oompahs @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Austin Mayse and Friends @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 7pm Rio Tripiano @ Villa at Gruene - Free
• 8pm Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night @ Hill Country Hideout Tavern - Free
• 8pm Lamplighters Songwriter Circle w/ David Lee @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 8pm Jazz Jam w/ Brett Cline @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night w/ Billy Roy from The Mismatch! @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ Warehouse Seguin - Free
• 8:30pm Skylar Hamilton @ Pour Haus - Free
• 9pm Live Band Karaoke @ Moonshine & Ale - Free

Thu June 27
• 3pm Biker Appreciation Night w/ DJ Karaoke @ Koozie's Ice House - Free
• 5:30pm Happy Hour w/ Ethan Hanson @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Nate Guthrie @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 6pm Justin Kemp @ Herbert's New Braunfels - Free
• 6pm Ethan Hanson @ Inferno's Pizza - Free
• 6pm Second Hand Cowboys @ Rudy's BBQ - NB - Free
• 7pm Tony Taylor @ Conway's - Free
• 7pm Kasey Thrornton Band @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Troy Stone & The Spent Shells - Album Release @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 7pm The J. Abram Band @ Landa Dance Slab - Free
• 7pm Nef Hernandez @ Muck & Fuss - Free
• 7pm Country & A Fiddle @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 7pm FLOSSTRADAMUS + 4B @ The Marc - $25+
• 7pm Logun Timberlake @ Villa at Gruene - Free
• 7:30pm Lorrie Morgan @ Brauntex Theater - $46+
• 7:30pm Turn Up Jam @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 7:30pm Female Artist Open Mic and Song Swap @ Riley's On The Backbone - Free
• 8pm Cow-E-Oke @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8pm Blue Water Highway @ Krause's Cafe - $18
• 8pm Open Mic @ Martindale River Cafe - Free
• 8pm Meyer Anderson Band @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Anthony Wright @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Phoenix Karaoke @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Live Band Karaoke @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 9pm Brett Cline @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free